FIXTURES & RESULTS

MATCH WEEK 1

16 MAR 2019

MATCH WEEK 2

23 MAR 2019

MATCH WEEK 3

30 MAR 2019

MATCH WEEK 4

4 APR 2019

MATCH WEEK 5

27 APR 2019

GROUP A

No.MatchResultsField
1 JJFC TENOM vs PENAMPANG UNITY FOOTBALL CLUB11 - 0A
2 SAFA PUTATAN vs SMKPP2 - 0B
3 RED HAWK SEMERBAK vs BARRACUDA SM ST.PETER2 - 2A
4 KARAMUNICH JUNIOR vs TABS BANDARAYA B3 - 2B
5 PENAMPANG UNITY FOOTBALL CLUB vs SAFA PUTATAN0 - 6A
6 SMKPP vs JJFC TENOM0 - 5B
7 TABS BANDARAYA B vs RED HAWK SEMERBAK0 - 1A
8 BARRACUDA SM ST.PETER vs KARAMUNICH JUNIOR1 - 6B

GROUP B

No.MatchResultsField
1 SM ST. MICHAEL U’16 vs SAFA PENAMPANG AJFC0 - 6A
2 MENGGATAL TOWN ACADEMY vs TABS BANDARAYA A1 - 1B
3 SIMFIELD ACADEMY FOOTBALL CLUB vs SELAPING YOUTH FC2 - 2A
4 SIPITANG STAR vs KOTA BELUD1 - 2B
5 SAFA PENAMPANG AJFC vs MENGGATAL TOWN ACADEMY0 - 0A
6 TABS BANDARAYA A vs SM ST. MICHAEL U'166 - 3B
7 KOTA BELUD vs SIMFIELD ACADEMY FOOTBALL CLUB5 - 0A
8 SELAPING YOUTH FC vs SIPITANG STAR1 - 2B

GROUP A

No.MatchResultsField
1 SAFA PUTATAN vs JJFC TENOM-C
2 BARRACUDA SM ST.PETER vs TABS BANDARAYA B-D
3 RED HAWK SEMERBAK vs PENAMPANG UNITY FOOTBALL CLUB-C
4 KARAMUNICH JUNIOR vs SMKPP-D
5 TABS BANDARAYA B vs SAFA PUTATAN-C
6 JJFC TENOM vs BARRACUDA SM ST.PETER-D
7 SMKPP vs RED HAWK SEMERBAK-C
8 PENAMPANG UNITY FOOTBALL CLUB vs KARAMUNICH JUNIOR-D

GROUP B

No.MatchResultsField
1 MENGGATAL TOWN ACADEMY vs SM ST. MICHAEL U'16-A
2 SELAPING YOUTH FC vs KOTA BELUD-B
3 SIMFIELD ACADEMY FOOTBALL CLUB vs SAFA PENAMPANG AJFC-A
4 SIPITANG STAR vs TABS BANDARAYA A-B
5 KOTA BELUD vs MENGGATAL TOWN ACADEMY-A
6 SM ST. MICHAEL U’16 vs SELAPING YOUTH FC-B
7 TABS BANDARAYA A vs SIMFIELD ACADEMY FOOTBALL CLUB-A
8 SAFA PENAMPANG AJFC vs SIPITANG STAR-B

GROUP A

No.MatchResultsField
1 PENAMPANG UNITY FOOTBALL CLUB vs BARRACUDA SM ST.PETER-A
2 SMKPP vs TABS BANDARAYA B-B
3 SAFA PUTATAN vs RED HAWK SEMERBAK-A
4 JJFC TENOM vs KARAMUNICH JUNIOR-B
5 BARRACUDA SM ST.PETER vs SMKPP-A
6 TABS BANDARAYA B vs PENAMPANG UNITY FOOTBALL CLUB-B
7 RED HAWK SEMERBAK vs JJFC TENOM-A
8 KARAMUNICH JUNIOR vs SAFA PUTATAN-B

GROUP B

No.MatchResultsField
1 SAFA PENAMPANG AJFC vs SELAPING YOUTH FC-C
2 TABS BANDARAYA A vs KOTA BELUD-D
3 MENGGATAL TOWN ACADEMY vs SIMFIELD ACADEMY FOOTBALL CLUB-C
4 SM ST. MICHAEL U’16 vs SIPITANG STAR-D
5 SELAPING YOUTH FC vs TABS BANDARAYA A-C
6 KOTA BELUD vs SAFA PENAMPANG AJFC-D
7 SIMFIELD ACADEMY FOOTBALL CLUB vs SM ST. MICHAEL U'16-C
8 SIPITANG STAR vs MENGGATAL TOWN ACADEMY-D

GROUP A

No.MatchResultsField
1 SMKPP vs PENAMPANG UNITY FOOTBALL CLUB-A
2 RED HAWK SEMERBAK vs KARAMUNICH JUNIOR-B
3 SAFA PUTATAN vs BARRACUDA SM ST.PETER-A
4 JJFC TENOM vs TABS BANDARAYA B-B

GROUP B

No.MatchResultsField
1 TABS BANDARAYA A vs SAFA PENAMPANG AJFC-A
2 SIMFIELD ACADEMY FOOTBALL CLUB vs SIPITANG STAR-B
3 MENGGATAL TOWN ACADEMY vs SELAPING YOUTH FC-A
4 SM ST. MICHAEL U’16 vs KOTA BELUD-B

SEMI-FINALS

No.MatchResultsField
1 PERTAMA GROUP A vs KEDUA GROUP B-A
2 PERTAMA GROUP B vs KEDUA GROUP A-B

3RD & 4TH PLACING MATCH

No.MatchResultsField
1 TEWAS S / AKHIR 1 vs TEWAS S / AKHIR 2-STADIUM LIKAS

FINAL

No.MatchResultsField
1 PEMENANG S / AKHIR 1 vs PEMENANG S / AKHIR 2-STADIUM LIKAS

LEAGUE TABLE

GROUP A

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1JJFC TENOM2200160166
2SAFA PUTATAN22008086
3KARAMUNICH JUNIOR22009366
4RED HAWK SEMERBAK21103214
5BARRACUDA SM ST.PETER201138-51
6TABS BANDARAYA B200224-20
7SMKPP200207-70
8PENAMPANG UNITY FOOTBALL CLUB2002017-170

GROUP B

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1KOTA BELUD22007166
2SAFA PENAMPANG AJFC21106064
3TABS BANDARAYA A21107434
4SIPITANG STAR21013303
5MENGGATAL TOWN ACADEMY20201102
6SELAPING YOUTH FC201134-11
7SIMFIELD ACADEMY FOOTBALL CLUB201127-51
8SM ST. MICHAEL U’162002312-90

SABAH REGION TEAM PHOTO

Allianz Junior Football Camp Malaysia League 2019

JJFC TENOM

SMK PP

BARRACUDA SM.ST.PETER

TABS SAFA BANDARAYA B

RED HAWK SEMERBAK

KARAMUNICH JUNIOR

SAFA PUTATAN

PENAMPANG UNITY FOOTBALLCLUB

SM ST MICHAEL

SIPITANG STAR

SELAPING YOUTH FC

KOTA BELUD

MENGGATAL TOWN ACADEMY

TABS BANDARAYA A

SAFA PENAMPANG AJFC

SIMFIELD ACADEMY FOOTBALL CLUB